VISA REGULATIONS

 

Non-EU students need a language-course visa if they are going to take classes for more than three months.
We will issue a statement that must be submitted to the German Embassy, along with the other necessary documents. Please note that this certificate can only be issued if the completed course registration form has been handed in and the course fee has been paid in advance!

 

As it usually takes 4-12 weeks for the visa application to be processed (depending on the home country of the applicant), students should allow this time when they are planning their stay.

 

If the Embassy denies a visa or if the visa will not be issued until after the beginning of the course, participants are required to notify us immediately. Otherwise the fees cannot be refunded.
The first visa is always valid for three month only and can be extended for up to one year (in some cases even up to 18 months).


We strongly recommend contacting the German Embassy prior to course registration to inquire about regulations:

 

nach unten German embassies around the world 

 

Contact us for further information!!

Diese E-Mail-Adresse ist vor Spambots geschützt! Zur Anzeige muss JavaScript eingeschaltet sein!
Tel: 0049-(0)6221-45680